Privacy Policy

This privacy policy outlines how SPR Communication Sdn Bhd (“SPR Communication,” “we,” “us,” or “our”) collects, uses, discloses, and protects the information obtained from individuals, both online and in-store. We are committed to handling, processing, managing, and protecting your Personal Data responsibly in compliance with the Malaysian Personal Data Protection Act 2010.

SECTION 1 – INFORMATION COLLECTION AND USAGE

Comments:

When visitors leave comments on our site, we collect data shown in the comments form, along with the visitor’s IP address and browser user agent string for spam detection purposes. An anonymized string created from your email address may be provided to the Gravatar service to determine if you are using it. Upon approval of your comment, your profile picture becomes visible to the public alongside your comment.

Contact Forms:

Information submitted through contact forms is used solely for the purpose of communication with you and is not shared with third parties without your consent.

Cookies:

Cookies may be used for your convenience, allowing you to save your name, email address, and website details for future comment submissions. These cookies have a duration of one year. Temporary cookies may be set for login authentication and screen display preferences. Persistent cookies may be set for login information and screen display choices. You may choose to reject cookies through your browser settings, but this may limit certain functionalities of our site.

Email Marketing:

With your consent, we may send you emails regarding store updates, new products, and other relevant information.

SECTION 2 – CONSENT

By providing us with your personal information for transactional purposes, you consent to its collection and use solely for that specific reason. If we request your personal information for secondary purposes, such as marketing, we will obtain your explicit consent.

You have the right to withdraw your consent at any time by contacting us at info@sprtech.com.my.

SECTION 3 – DISCLOSURE

We may disclose your personal information if required by law or if you violate our Terms and Conditions.

SECTION 4 – THIRD-PARTY SERVICES

Third-party service providers utilized by us will only collect, use, and disclose your information to the extent necessary to perform the services they provide to us. It is recommended to review the privacy policies of these providers to understand how your personal information will be handled.

Please note that certain providers may be located in different jurisdictions, subjecting your information to their respective laws.

SECTION 5 – SECURITY

While we employ strict procedures and security features to safeguard your data, we cannot guarantee its absolute security during transmission over the Internet. Cookies are utilized to enhance site functionality and monitor website traffic. You may adjust your browser settings to reject cookies, although this may limit certain site features.

SECTION 6 – AGE OF CONSENT

By using our site, you affirm that you are of legal age in your state or province of residence or have provided consent for any minor dependents to use this site.

SECTION 7 – CHANGES TO THIS PRIVACY POLICY

We reserve the right to modify this privacy policy at any time. Material changes will be communicated through our website. In the event of a company acquisition or merger, your information may be transferred to the new owners to facilitate continued service provision.

QUESTIONS AND CONTACT INFORMATION

If you have questions about this privacy policy, wish to access, correct, amend, or delete your personal information, or require further information, please contact our Privacy Compliance Officer at info@sprtech.com.my.